Contacts

 
Name Designation Mobile Number
Mr.Qazi Sarvar (KAS)   Director 01942311657
Deputy Director
Mr.Jan Mohammad Koul Accounts Officer 7006725932
Mrs.Nusrat Jan Assistant Director (Plg) 01942311657
Mr. Ghulam Hassan Shah S.O (Administration) 8803469816
Mr.Ajaz Rasool S.O. Planning 6005053959
Mr.Ashiq Ahmad Kolu I/c Personal Assistant 9906685844
Mr.Shabir Ahmad Mir Draftsman 9419642551
Mr.Surjeet Singh Accountant 9906883065
Mrs. Mehbooba Bano Head Assistant 7006422935
   CAD Sub-Division Budgam
Mrs.Bibi Tofha I/c Assistant Soil Conservation Officer(ASCO) 7780805969
Mr.Mohammad Afzal Malla Soil Conservation Assistant (SCA) 9622577882
Mr.Ghulam Nabi Dar Junior Agri.Extention Officer (JAEO)  
Mr.Tariq Ahmad Banday Assistant Survey Officer (ASO) 8803424244
Mr.Mushtaq Ahmad Najar Junior Agriculture Extention Officer (JAEO) 9797290063
Mr.Abdul Rashid Sofi Head Assistant 7006422935
     
        CAD Sub-Division Pulwama
Mr.Mohd Iqbal Khan I/c Assistant Soil Conservation Officer  (ASCO) 9622839097
Mr.Mudabir Jaleel I/c SCA 9858072219
Mr.John Mohammad Koloo   Junior Agriculture Extension Officer (JAEO) 7889461846
Mr.Bashir Ahmad Shiekh   I/c Head Assistant 8899990584
Mr.Ashiq Ahmad Kolu Website incharge 7780937214
email:-cadkashmir@yahoo.com Ph.0194-2311657,fax:-0194-2310121